Ace hardware near me in Miami, FL
Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami
- General Contractor
- Hardware Store
- Home Goods Store
- Store
About Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami
Chain retailer stocking household tools, supplies & more (many family-run or independently owned).
Looking for ace hardware near me? Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami is listed in our Miami directory.
Contact & Location
- Address
- 7325 SW 57th Ave, South Miami, FL 33143, USA Miami, FL
- Phone
- (305) 667-1195
- Website
- miamihomecenters.com
Open in Bing Maps © Microsoft Bing Maps
Hours
| Monday | 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Wednesday | 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Thursday | 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Friday | 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Saturday | 8:00 AM – 6:00 PM |
| Sunday | 9:00 AM – 5:00 PM |
Amenities & Services
- Delivery
- Wheelchair accessible
Google Reviews
John Acevedo 2 months agoToday I visited the Benjamin Moore store located inside this Ace Hardware location. I have been working in construction and with paints for about five or six years, and I can honestly say I have never received such specialized service as I did from these gentlemen both guys from the staff where awesome. It was truly impressive. Every paint sample I have brought in has been matched perfectly. They treated me extremely well, were very kind, and most importantly, they were able to find the exact colors I needed for my projects, even when the colors were from five or six months ago. Honestly, thank you. It was incredible service. I am very grateful and wanted to leave this excellent review to Mr. Johnny and Mr. Ibrahim
David Lindo 8 months agoAmazing event full of great Christmas items, delicious food and wonderful staff! Came for their annual Holiday Gala! Great day for deals!
Rafaela Rodriguez a year agoService is as good as it gets and the owner Dan and his team make sure you find what you need every time! Today was their 50th Anniversary Party and we got to try some amazing BBQ and sweet treats for free.
Adriana Lao 2 years agoThey offer great options with the latest trends & high-end finishes to make your bathroom spectacular.
Adri P a year agoYesterday I stopped by to replace a screw that wouldn’t fit into a component it came shipped with. John went out of his way to fix the threads in the plastic component so that the screw would fit. He saved me a ton of time and trouble. Incredible customer service here.
Common Questions
Quick answers about finding places near me.
What is the phone number for Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami?
Call Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami at (305) 667-1195.
What are the hours for Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami in Miami?
Monday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM Tuesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM Wednesday: 7:00 AM – 6:00 PM See full weekly hours on this page.
Where is Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami located?
Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami is located at 7325 SW 57th Ave, South Miami, FL 33143, USA.
Is Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami open now?
No, Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami is currently closed. Check the hours section for today's schedule.
How do I get directions to Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami?
Use the Directions button on this page for Bing Maps navigation to Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami in Miami, FL.
What is the rating for Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami?
Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami has a 4.3 star rating based on 189 Google reviews.
Is Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami a good ace hardware near me option?
Yes. Miami Home Centers, Benjamin Moore Paint Center, South Miami is listed in our ace hardware near me directory for Miami, FL with ratings, hours, and directions.